Why Shop Biblio?  
uncommonly good books found here
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Just arrived - Rare books

Results: 1 - 40 of 727

You searched for:
Changed since: May 16, 2012 (x) Omit specific booksellers from results: Custom list (x) Rare book rooms: All (x) Minimum price: £100.00 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 18 next

By Udagaway, Genshin (or Shinsai)

Book condition: Good

Book Description
Osaka; Edo, 1808. Unknown Binding. Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Schwabe Books (California, United States)

Price: $6,000.00
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Blume, Judy

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0606147217
ISBN 13: 9780606147217

Book Description
Turtleback. LIBRARY BINDING. 0606147217 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $1,000.50
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Frans P. G. M. Van Der Linden

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0867151595
ISBN 13: 9780867151596

Book Description
Quintessence Pub Co. Used - Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support the African Children's Educational Trust (A-CET). Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great ... Read More

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom)

Price: £1,555.53
Shipping (USA):£8.95

Sumo
4.

Sumo

By Newton, Helmut

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 3822863947
ISBN 13: 9783822863947

Book Description
The seminal collection of Helmut Newton, published by Taschen in typical Taschen flamboyance!  Weighing in at almost 70lbs., and measuring 20 x 28 inches in size, this book is so large it comes with a custom-built aluminum stand for display purposes.  This book is still in its original box with original packaging.  Only point of note, the front cover is slightly loose when you open it where front pastedown has started to separate very slightly from the cover.  Otherwise it is a flawless edition, appeari... Read More

Bookseller: Untitled Used and Rare Books, Maps and Ephemera (Wisconsin, United States)

Price: $8,000.00
Shipping (USA):$3.50

Death and the Lover (Narcissus and Goldmund)

By Hesse, Hermann

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
True First American Edition of Hermann Hesse's classic novel "Narziss und Goldmund." A clean, tight, square, unmarked copy, in a lovely example of the rare origial dust jacket, with modest chipping at the spine extremities. Rare in jacket, especially in this condition.... Read More

Bookseller: Alandian Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $1,250.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

By TURNER, Dawson (1775-1858)

Book Description
London: J. M'Creery for John and Arthur Arch, 1808-1809-1811-1819 (plates watermarked 1808-1817). 4 volumes. (12 x 9 1/4 inches). Titles and text in English and Latin. 258 engraved plates, printed in colour and hand- coloured (30 folding), engraved by W. J. Hooker (255) and Miss. Ellen Hutchings (plates 29-31). Uncut. Expertly bound to style in dark green straight grain morocco over contemporary marbled paper covered boards, spine with raised bands in six compartments, lettered in the second and fourth... Read More

Bookseller: Donald Heald Rare Books (New York, United States)

Price: $12,000.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By STIRLING-MAXWELL, Sir William (1818-1878); and Nicolaas HENNEMAN (1813-1898, photographer)

Book Description
London: John Ollivier, 1848 [vols I-III] - 1847 [vol. IV, but 1848]. 4 volumes, large 8vo. (10 3/4 x 7 1/8 inches). [Vols. I-III:] Text ruled in red throughout. Letterpress title pages printed in red and black (with a duplicate title in vol. 3), color lithographed additional title pages (with an additional unnumbered title in vol. 3), 14 plates (including 12 mounted India paper proofs), numerous text illustrations. [Vol. IV:] Interleaved with blanks throughout, mounted Talbotype title, mounted Talbotype de... Read More

Bookseller: Donald Heald Rare Books (New York, United States)

Price: $57,500.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste (1674-1743)

Book Description
Paris: Le Mercier, 1735. 4 volumes, folio. (16 3/4 x 11 1/8 inches). Titles printed in red and black with engraved vignettes by M. Baquoy after A. Humblot, half-titles. 65 engraved maps and plates (62 folding, 1 page of engraved sheet music, 2 single-page plates) by Delahaye, Desbrulins, and Fonbonne after d'Anvillee, Humblot, Lucas, Le Parmentier and others, 4 engraved head-pieces after Humblot, occasional engraved initials. (Occasional small neat repairs). Contemporary French mottled calf, expertly re... Read More

Bookseller: Donald Heald Rare Books (New York, United States)

Price: $55,000.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By LOGAN, James (1794?-1872); and Robert Ronald McIAN (1803-1856)

Book Description
London: Ackermann & Co, [1843-]1845-1847. 2 volumes, small folio. (14 1/8 x 10 1/8 inches). 2pp. list of subscribers in vol.II. 2 armorial frontispieces printed in colours and gilt and finished by hand, 1p. dedication to Queen Victoria in vol.I printed in black and gilt, 72 hand- coloured lithographed plates. Expertly bound to style in full green pebbled morocco, covers bordered with a gilt roll tool, spine in six compartments with raised bands, lettered in the second and third compartments, the others ... Read More

Bookseller: Donald Heald Rare Books (New York, United States)

Price: $7,500.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

By COLLES, Christopher (1739-1816)

Book Description
[New York: 1789]. Small 4to. (8 1/4 x 6 1/8 inches). 17 (of 83) engraved single-page maps, engraved on copper by C. Tiebout, numbered 1-17. Original paper-covered boards portfolio, with string ties, with the original broadside prospectus for the work affixed to interior of portfolio. A major American cartographic and technological rarity: the earliest American road guide. As an accurate guide for helping people and goods travel around the new United States, Colles' work was of invaluable assistance to ... Read More

Bookseller: Donald Heald Rare Books (New York, United States)

Price: $28,000.00
Shipping (USA):FREE

9781859415658
Stock photo.

By Chapman

Bookseller has 46 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1859415652
ISBN 13: 9781859415658

Book Description
This book is intended to help law students to develop and practice communication skills in the context of client interviewing and counselling. The text covers preparing for an interview; how to use effective listening and questioning techniques; creating a rapport with the client and giving appropriate advice. It adopts the model of client-centred counselling which reflects the lawyer/client relationship of the 1990s. Reflection and personal evaluation are encouraged through the use of numerous practical ex... Read More

Bookseller: BoardmanUS (Ohio, United States)

Price: $2,541.51
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Leonard L. Berry

Bookseller has 2 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0071621539
ISBN 13: 9780071621533

Book Description
<p><i>Management Lessons from Mayo Clinic</i> reveals for the first time how this complex service organization fosters a culture that exceeds customer expectations and earns deep loyalty from both customers and employees. Service business authority Leonard Berry and Mayo Clinic marketing administrator Kent Seltman explain how the Clinic implements and maintains its strategy, adheres to its management system, executes its care model, and embraces new knowledge - invaluable lessons for manag... Read More

Bookseller: BoardmanUS (Ohio, United States)

Price: $2,558.14
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780201040906
Stock photo.

By Ed Labinowicz

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0201040905
ISBN 13: 9780201040906

Book Description
<h1>The Piaget Primer: Thinking/Learning/Teaching</h1> <h2>The Piaget primer</h2> <p>Match your teaching style to your students' styles with this overview of the essential elements of Piaget's theories on child development. Classroom-tested methods with detailed teacher notes and suggestions to ease implementation are provided.</p> Weight:1.44 lbs... Read More

Bookseller: BoardmanUS (Ohio, United States)

Price: $1,139.45
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780007231782
Stock photo.

By Selina Dean

Bookseller has 10 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0007231784
ISBN 13: 9780007231782

Book Description
With manga becoming increasingly popular in the West, more and more amateur artists now want to create their own original manga art. This book covers everything the beginner needs to know about drawing their favorite manga characters, including people, monsters, and mascots. All the basic techniques are covered with clear instructions and plenty of step-by-step illustrations. There is advice on drawing figures, adding expressions, designing clothing, and posing characters. An essential section on creating d... Read More

Bookseller: BoardmanUS (Ohio, United States)

Price: $1,178.65
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By B. Berkovitz

Bookseller has 11 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1904369308
ISBN 13: 9781904369301

Book Description
Complete human anatomy now available, in 3D with Primal's Interactive series of 9 Cd-Roms. <br><br>"an inexhaustible resource in my ongoing studies, as well as in patient education" <br><br>"the best interactive training tool on the market" <br><br>" I use the Cds with nearly every patient" <br><br>Benefits:<br>Explain injuries, conditions and treatments more effectively with this accurate visual tool. Aid your interpre... Read More

Bookseller: BoardmanUS (Ohio, United States)

Price: $1,943.17
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Bonaparte, Napoleon - MENOU - DESGENETTES

Book Description
1799. Certified true copy of a document issued by Napoleon Bonaparte as General in Chief in Egypt, giving orders for the running of the French medical school in Egypt. One page folio in French, Cairo, 18 messidor an 7 [6 July 1799]. This document would then have been printed as an 'Ordre du Jour'. Together with a printed 'Order du Jour' 12 vendemiaire an 9 [1801] signed 'Menou'. Together with closely written notes listing plants used for medicinal purposes, 4 pages, 8vo., in Frenc... Read More

Bookseller: Voyager Press Rare Books & Manuscripts, ABAC - ILAB (Washington, United States)

Price: $2,500.00
Shipping (USA):$5.00

Seventy-Five years in California.  A History of Events and Life in California:  Personal, Political and Military; Under the Mexican Regime; During the Quasi-Military Government of the Territory by the United States, and After the Admission of the State to the Union:  Being a Compilation by  a Witness of the Events Described; a Reissue and Enlarged Illustrated Edition of "Sixty years in California," to Which Much New Matter by Its Author Has Been Added which he Contemplated Publishing Under the Present Title at the Time of His Death

By DAVIS William Heath

Book condition: Label a little browned, edges a little foxed, else fine

Book Description
San Francisco: John Howell, 1929. Copy #37 of the Pioneer edition, one of 20 copies. Label a little browned, edges a little foxed, else fine. Quarto. Extra illustrated original brown cloth spine over tan boards, printed paper label on spine, top edges cut and trimmed, others uncut, pictorial endpapers Signed by the editor and the publisher on limitation page With numerous original documents and leaves tipped in. The printing of this edition is quite interesting, as many of the copies contain not onl... Read More

Bookseller: Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)

Price: $1,500.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

An Account of the Voyages Undertaken by the Order of His Majesty for Making Discoveries in the Southern Hemisphere and successively performed by Commodore Byron, Captain Wallis, Captain Carteret, and Captain Cook, in the Dolphin, the Swallow, and the Endeavour: Drawn up from the Journals Which Were Kept by the Several Commanders, and From the Papers of Joseph Banks, Esq

By HAWKESWORTH John

Book condition: Spines a bit rubbed with slight loss of leather at top of volume I, covers slightly rubbed, some moderate water staining primari

Book Description
London: W. Strahan and T. Cadell, 1773. First edition. Spines a bit rubbed with slight loss of leather at top of volume I, covers slightly rubbed, some moderate water staining primarily in lower margin only affecting a few leaves in volume I, moderate waterstain about 3/4 height of first 11 leaves in inner margins of volume II, very minor waterstain upper right margin affecting 4 leaves of volume III, spine labels lacking on volume III; leaf 557/558 with small closed tear in right margin. Quarto [leaf siz... Read More

Bookseller: Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)

Price: $5,000.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By [SAN FRANCISCO]

Book condition: Covers a bit scuffed, edges a bit dust soiled, else fine

Book Description
San Francisco: Published by the Board of Supervisors, 1876. First edition. Covers a bit scuffed, edges a bit dust soiled, else fine. Thick octavo. Illustrated with large folding plate, "San Francisco-California" by Frederick Hess, Washington, D.C.: 1875, and twenty-two vignette views of San Francisco original brown full leather, ruled in gilt, lettered in gilt, top edges gilt, green endpapers. Presentation binding The splendid lithographic frontispiece has been removed from the book, professio... Read More

Bookseller: Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)

Price: $4,500.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

Mitchell's New Map of Texas, Oregon and California with the Regions Adjoining

By MITCHELL S[amuel] Augustus

Book condition: Right margin of map is a bit browned (c. 1/8-1/4 inch) with some chipping, small tear in left margin where tipped to cover, very

Book Description
Philadelphia: Augustus S. Mitchell, 1846. First edition. Right margin of map is a bit browned (c. 1/8-1/4 inch) with some chipping, small tear in left margin where tipped to cover, very light occasional browning primarily in upper and right margin areas, nevertheless an intact, bright coloured map. Text portion fine. Outer layer of spine lacking, light rubbing. 16mo when folded. 46 pp text The large folding map is approximately 22-1/2 x 21 inches, engraved and hand coloured housed in original green leathe... Read More

Bookseller: Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)

Price: $9,000.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By BULLOCK W. Bullock

Book condition: Some wear to board edges which are a bit dusty and browned, light to moderate foxing of some plates, else fine

Book Description
London: John Murray, 1824. First edition. Some wear to board edges which are a bit dusty and browned, light to moderate foxing of some plates, else fine. Quarto. Illustrated with plates and maps (some folding) rebacked with brown leather spine with red gilt lettered morocco label over blue boards [Sabin, 9140]. ... Read More

Bookseller: Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)

Price: $2,000.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By HEAP Gwinn Harris

Book condition: Spine a little darkened, edges, preliminary and terminal leaves a little foxed, else fine. Lacking the map which was only issued

Book Description
Philadelphia: Lippincott, Grambo, 1854. First edition, second binding (ads increased from 32 to 46 pages). Spine a little darkened, edges, preliminary and terminal leaves a little foxed, else fine. Lacking the map which was only issued in a few copies. Octavo. 136 pp, 46 pp. ads Illustrated with 13 lithograph views, frontispiece tinted original brown cloth, ruled in blind, lettered in gilt E. F. Beale, the new Superintendent of Indian Affairs for the state of California, was sent west from Missouri in 18... Read More

Bookseller: Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)

Price: $1,250.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By Cohen, Leonard (Canadian Author )

Book Description
Toronto: McClelland and Stewart Limited 1964, 1st McClelland and Stewart Edition. (Hardcover) ix, 128pp. Very good in good to very good dust jacket. Octavo. Black cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Boards very lightly bowed. Very mild bumping to ends of spine. Previous owners name on front free endpaper. Clean, tight text block. In dust wrapper, not price clipped. Lightly worn at edges with slight wrinkling and some rubbing. A nice copy. Canadian poet Leonard Cohen's third collection of poetry, f... Read More

Bookseller: Aquila Books (Alberta, Canada)

Price: $2,200.00
Shipping (USA):$11.50

Travels of the Jesuits into various Parts of the World: Compiled from their Letters. Now first attempted in English ... Extracts from other Travellers, and miscellaneous Notes

By LOCKMAN [John]

Book condition: Edges a little rubbed, upper hinge of volume I splitting, else fine. Maps in excellent condition with no tears or foxing

Book Description
London: Printed for T. Piety at the Rose and Crown in Pater-Noster-Row, 1762. Second (and best) edition, corrected. Edges a little rubbed, upper hinge of volume I splitting, else fine. Maps in excellent condition with no tears or foxing. Octavo. Two volumes Illustrated with maps and sculptures[sic] (A Map of the Malabar and Cormandel Coasts; Passage of land to California discovered by Father Eusebio Kino; Map of Terra del Fuego ...; Map of Nangasak called by the Chinese Tchangk; plate of Gin-Seng; Map of ... Read More

Bookseller: Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)

Price: $2,250.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

History of the Donner Party. A Tragedy of the Sierras

By MCGLASHAN C[harles Fayette]

Book condition: Spine a little rubbed, corners slightly bent, else a very attractive copy

Book Description
Truckee, California: Crowley & McGlashan, (1879). First edition. Spine a little rubbed, corners slightly bent, else a very attractive copy. Octavo. original brown cloth decoratively stamped in blind with gilt lettered spine McGlashan was born in Wisconsin and was only two years old when his family came to California, making him a contemporary in age and experience with the younger children in the Donner party. He settled in Truckee, California, in 1871 where he became an attorney, a publisher, writ... Read More

Bookseller: Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)

Price: $6,500.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

History of the Donner Party. A Tragedy of the Sierras

By MCGLASHAN C[harles Fayette]

Book condition: Spine gilt a little dulled, edges a trifle dust soiled, preliminary and terminal leaves a bit foxed, else fine

Book Description
San Francisco: A.L. Bancroft & Company, 1880. The rare second edition, slightly revised and enlarged, being the first illustrated edition. Spine gilt a little dulled, edges a trifle dust soiled, preliminary and terminal leaves a bit foxed, else fine. Octavo. Illustrated original green cloth decoratively stamped in blind, lettered in gilt, brown endpapers [Howes M102]. ... Read More

Bookseller: Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)

Price: $2,500.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

The Birds of California a Complete, Scientific and Popular Account of the 580 Species and Subspecies of Birds Found in the State

By DAWSON William Leon

Book condition: Some expert restoration to a few covers, slight foxing of edges, else fine

Book Description
San Diego, Los Angeles, San Francisco: South Moulton Company, 1923. Patron's Edition De Luxe. Some expert restoration to a few covers, slight foxing of edges, else fine. Quarto. Four volumes Illustrated by 30 photogravures, 120 full-page duotone plates and more than 1100 half-tone cuts of birds in life, nests, eggs and favorite haunts from photographs. Together with 44 drawings in the text and a series of 110 full-page plates bound in full green gilt-stamped morocco with gilt-lettered pictorial spine... Read More

Bookseller: Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)

Price: $3,000.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

By COUES Elliott

Book condition: Cloth a little spotted with a few old mildew stains, some preliminary and terminal leaves a little foxed

Book Description
New York: Francis P. Harper, 1895. Cloth a little spotted with a few old mildew stains, some preliminary and terminal leaves a little foxed. Quarto. Three volumes (one volume is the index) Illustrated, complete with the six folding maps slipped into pocket in rear of Vol III original green cloth, lettered in gilt One of 1,150 copies ["The best edition," Howes P373]. ... Read More

Bookseller: Randall House Rare Books (California, United States)

Price: $1,000.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

Dubliners

By Joyce, James

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description
A beautiful, early copy (4th printing, 1925) of James Joyce's classic story collection Dubliners by the original American publisher, Huebsch. Book essentially flawless; clean, tight, square, unmarked. In the vanishingly rare dust jacket, chipped at extremities, but considering its fragility and scarcity in remarkably good condition (see image). Original Huebsch editions are positively rare in dust jacket.... Read More

Bookseller: Alandian Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $3,250.00
Shipping (USA):$4.50

By Graham, Benjamin

Book condition: Good with no dust jacket

Book Description
NY: Harper & Brothers Publishers. Good with no dust jacket. 1949. Hardcover. Minor edge wear. Not stated first edition. Code I-C on copyright page, 1953? Printing. Mild soiling at page edges. Pages clean, binding solid. ; 1 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 276 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: Samkat Books (Tennessee, United States)

Price: $1,250.00
Shipping (USA):$4.00

9782881246760
Stock photo.

By Yu A. Ryzhov

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 2881246761
ISBN 13: 9782881246760

Book Description
Routledge. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $608.26
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Moy McCrory, Eleni Michael

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 1854300520
ISBN 13: 9781854300522

Book Description
Magi Publications. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $2,054.78
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Harold Cherniss

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0846201526
ISBN 13: 9780846201526

Book Description
Russell & Russell Pub. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1,489.90
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Leonard L. Berry

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0071621539
ISBN 13: 9780071621533

Book Description
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $19.97
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Will Gatti

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0356065545
ISBN 13: 9780356065540

Book Description
Macdonald Educ. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1.00
Shipping (USA):$3.50

By Crehuet Artus

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 8475561217
ISBN 13: 9788475561219

Book Description
Oceano De Mexico. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $14.10
Shipping (USA):$3.50

9780595341771
Stock photo.

By Doctor Ammer

Book condition: Used - Good
ISBN 10: 0595341772
ISBN 13: 9780595341771

Book Description
iUniverse, Inc. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $1,538.33
Shipping (USA):$3.50

By Leonard L. Berry

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 0071621539
ISBN 13: 9780071621533

Book Description
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $15.99
Shipping (USA):$3.50

By Will Gatti

Book condition: Used - Acceptable
ISBN 10: 0356065545
ISBN 13: 9780356065540

Book Description
Macdonald Educ. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $3.97
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Crehuet Artus

Book condition: Used - Very Good
ISBN 10: 8475561217
ISBN 13: 9788475561219

Book Description
Oceano De Mexico. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... Read More

Bookseller: Better World Books (Indiana, United States)

Price: $18.08
Shipping (USA):FREE

Page: 1 2 3 ... 18 next