Why Shop Biblio?  
uncommonly good books found here
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Just arrived - Used, new & out-of-print books

Results: 1 - 40 of 893161

You searched for:
Changed since: May 16, 2012 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 22329 next

By Meyers, Marvin

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0804705062
ISBN 13: 9780804705066

Book Description
Stanford, CA: Stanford Univ Pr, 1960. very good paperback, creased, shelfwear. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States)

Price: $6.00
Shipping (USA):$5.50

9780312375874
Stock photo.

By Bruce, Robert B. & Iain Dickie & Kevin Kiley & Michael F. Pavkovic & Frederick C. Schneid

Book condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0312375875
ISBN 13: 9780312375874

Book Description
Thomas Dunne Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 9780312375874 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Small tear to upper front tip. ; 1 x 9.8 x 7.8 Inches; 256 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $14.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780375411397
Stock photo.

By Merrill, James; McClatchy, J. D. & Stephen Yenser

Book condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0375411399
ISBN 13: 9780375411397

Book Description
Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0375411399 . Minor rubbing to d/j. Remainder mark on bottom edge. ; 2.15 x 9.56 x 6.32 Inches; 885 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $19.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Doherty, Harry; Taylor, Roger & Brian May

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 125000568x
ISBN 13: 9781250005687

Book Description
St. Martin's Press. Near Fine. 2011. Hardcover. 9781250005687 . Remainder mark on top edge. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested. ; 1 x 10.9 x 9.9 Inches; 96 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $19.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780765319005
Stock photo.

By Kollin, Dani & Eytan Kollin

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0765319004
ISBN 13: 9780765319005

Book Description
Tor Books. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2010. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780765319005 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. ; 1.6 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 464 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $10.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Schecter, Barnet

Book condition: New in New dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0802717489
ISBN 13: 9780802717481

Book Description
Walker & Company. New in New dust jacket. 2010. Hardcover. 9780802717481 . Still in shrink wrap. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested. ; 1.3 x 13.2 x 10.3 Inches; 304 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $25.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Moody, David

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0312532881
ISBN 13: 9780312532888

Book Description
Thomas Dunne Books. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2010. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780312532888 . Remainder mark on top edge. Small puncture on front d/j near top spine. ; 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 336 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $9.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Bishop, Elizabeth

Book condition: New in New dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0374125589
ISBN 13: 9780374125585

Book Description
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. New in New dust jacket. 2011. Hardcover. 9780374125585 . Still in shrink wrap. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested. ; 3.1 x 9.6 x 6.5 Inches; 896 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $39.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780312583729
Stock photo.

By Brooks, Albert

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0312583729
ISBN 13: 9780312583729

Book Description
St. Martin's Press. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2011. Hardcover. 9780312583729 . 1.4 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 384 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $9.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Lotowycz, Randall

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0761158561
ISBN 13: 9780761158561

Book Description
Workman Publishing Company. Near Fine. 2010. 9780761158561 . 1.2 x 10.7 x 4.1 Inches; 76 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $8.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780374100148
Stock photo.

By Bolano, Roberto; Wimmer, Natasha

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0374100144
ISBN 13: 9780374100148

Book Description
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 9780374100148 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested. ; 1.8 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 912 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $12.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780374191481
Stock photo.

By Bolaño, Roberto; Wimmer, Natasha

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0374191484
ISBN 13: 9780374191481

Book Description
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. Second Printing. Hardcover. 9780374191481 . Remainder mark on top edge. ; 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 592 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $14.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Jones, Sabrina & Paul Buhle

Book condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0809094975
ISBN 13: 9780809094974

Book Description
Hill and Wang. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2008. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780809094974 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Small tear to upper back tip. ; 0.39 x 9.21 x 6.14 Inches; 144 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $8.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780312348199
Stock photo.

By Bennett, Matthew & Christer Jorgensen & Michael Pavkovic & Rob S. Rice & Frederick S. Schneid & Chri

Book condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0312348193
ISBN 13: 9780312348199

Book Description
Thomas Dunne Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0312348193 . 1 x 9.7 x 8 Inches; 256 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $14.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Toews, Miriam

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0062070185
ISBN 13: 9780062070180

Book Description
Harper. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2011. Hardcover. 9780062070180 . Remainder mark. ; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.4 Inches; 272 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $9.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Iggulden, Conn & Hal Iggulden

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0061649937
ISBN 13: 9780061649936

Book Description
William Morrow. Very Good. 2008. First US Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780061649936 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Some rubbing to gilt titles on front board. ; 1 x 7.1 x 5 Inches; 272 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $6.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Jordan, Robert & Chuck Dixon; Conley, Chase

Book condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0765324881
ISBN 13: 9780765324887

Book Description
Tor Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2011. First Printing. Hardcover. 9780765324887 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Minor bruising to spine ends. ; The Wheel of Time; 0.79 x 10.24 x 6.69 Inches; 240 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $12.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780765304964
Stock photo.

By Card, Orson Scott

Book condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0765304961
ISBN 13: 9780765304964

Book Description
Tor Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2008. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780765304964 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Bump at top spine. ; 1.42 x 9.37 x 6.22 Inches; 384 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $10.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780765316318
Stock photo.

By Martin, George R. R

Book condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0765316315
ISBN 13: 9780765316318

Book Description
Starscape. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2006. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780765316318 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Some rubbing on edges of d/j. ; 0.5 x 7.7 x 5.3 Inches; 112 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $5.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780307263421
Stock photo.

By Rosenquist, James & David Dalton

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0307263428
ISBN 13: 9780307263421

Book Description
Knopf. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2009. Hardcover. 9780307263421 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Heavy/oversize item - additional shipping charges may be required depending on speed/destination requested. ; 1.4 x 9.2 x 7.4 Inches; 384 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $16.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Despommier, Dickson

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0312611390
ISBN 13: 9780312611392

Book Description
Thomas Dunne Books. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2010. Hardcover. 9780312611392 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.1 Inches; 320 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $9.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780765308733
Stock photo.

By Card, Orson Scott

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0765308738
ISBN 13: 9780765308733

Book Description
Tor Teen. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 0765308738 . 1 x 7.8 x 5.3 Inches; 208 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $5.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Card, Orson Scott & Jake Black

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0765320622
ISBN 13: 9780765320629

Book Description
Tor Books. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2009. Hardcover. 9780765320629 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. ; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 432 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $10.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780765312822
Stock photo.

By Card, Orson Scott

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0765312824
ISBN 13: 9780765312822

Book Description
Tor Books. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2007. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780765312822 . Ender Wiggin Saga; 0.6 x 7.2 x 4.9 Inches; 128 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $5.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Connelly, Michael

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0061690392
ISBN 13: 9780061690396

Book Description
William Morrow. Near Fine. 2009. Hardcover. 9780061690396 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Minor rubbing to front board. ; 1.3 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 416 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $10.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780765326089
Stock photo.

By Niven, Larry & Edward M. Lerner

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0765326086
ISBN 13: 9780765326089

Book Description
Tor Books. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2010. Hardcover. 9780765326089 . Fleet of Worlds; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 320 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $10.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Lint, Charles de

Book condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0765323400
ISBN 13: 9780765323408

Book Description
Tor Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2009. Hardcover. 9780765323408 . Small tear to lower back tip and bottom spine. ; 1.2 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 352 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $8.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780374158460
Stock photo.

By Franzen, Jonathan

Book condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0374158460
ISBN 13: 9780374158460

Book Description
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2010. Hardcover. 9780374158460 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Minor bumping to tips. ; 1.9 x 8.9 x 6.4 Inches; 576 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $10.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780312554538
Stock photo.

By Books, Amber & Iain Dickie & Phyllis Jestice & Christer Jorgensen & Rob S. Rice & Martin J. Doughert

Book condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0312554532
ISBN 13: 9780312554538

Book Description
Thomas Dunne Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2009. Hardcover. 9780312554538 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Minor wear to tips of d/j. ; 1 x 9.7 x 7.9 Inches; 256 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $15.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Gravett, Paul & Peter Stanbury

Book condition: Near Fine
ISBN 10: 0312533950
ISBN 13: 9780312533953

Book Description
St. Martin's Press. Near Fine. 2008. Hardcover. 9780312533953 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. ; 0.55 x 7.56 x 5.67 Inches; 128 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $8.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

9780312358730
Stock photo.

By Indridason, Arnaldur

Book condition: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0312358733
ISBN 13: 9780312358730

Book Description
Minotaur Books. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 9780312358730 . Reykjavik Thriller; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches; 320 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $7.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Kirkman, Robert & Jay Bonansinga

Book condition: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0312547730
ISBN 13: 9780312547738

Book Description
Thomas Dunne Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2011. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780312547738 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Minor bruising to spine ends. ; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 320 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $12.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By Wigmore, Ann

Book condition: Good

Book Description
National Humane League, 1987. Paperback. Good. 1987. National Humane League. Paperback. Edge and corner wear, some wear at spine. Text is good no markings ... Read More

Bookseller: Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States)

Price: $33.86
Shipping (USA):$4.90

9780750625623
Stock photo.

By Hoyle, David

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0750625627
ISBN 13: 9780750625623

Book Description
Butterworth-Heinemann, 1998. Paperback. Good. 1998. Butterworth-Heinemann. Paperback. Edge and corner wear, cover spine is sun faded, remainder. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States)

Price: $28.56
Shipping (USA):$4.90

By White, Howard (Ed.)

Book condition: Acceptable

Book Description
Harbour Publishing, 1980. Paperback. Acceptable. 1980. Harbour Publishing. Paperback. 5th Printing. Copy shows age and wear, age spotting to pages, gift inscrition inside. Text is good no markings. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States)

Price: $28.56
Shipping (USA):$4.90

9782857041436
Stock photo.

By Brooks, Louise

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 2857041438
ISBN 13: 9782857041436

Book Description
Pygmalion, 1997. Hardcover. Good. 1997. Pygmalion. Hardcover. Edge and corner wear, age spotting to page edges. Text is good no markings. Printed cover. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States)

Price: $48.56
Shipping (USA):$4.90

By Eddy, Jackie

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 092051006X
ISBN 13: 9780920510063

Book Description
Personal Library Publishers, 1980. Hardcover. Good/Used: Good. 1980. Personal Library Publishers. Hardcover. Edge and corner wear, age spotting to page edges, dust jacket flap is price clipped. Protective mylar cover added. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States)

Price: $13.56
Shipping (USA):$4.90

9780884964414
Stock photo.

By Johnson, Robert P

Book condition: Collectible: Good
ISBN 10: 0884964418
ISBN 13: 9780884964414

Book Description
Capra Press, 2000. Paperback. Collectible: Good. 2000. Capra Press. Paperback. Gift inscription by author on the half title page. Edge and corner wear. Text is good no markings. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States)

Price: $18.56
Shipping (USA):$4.90

By Zweig, Paul

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0060156503
ISBN 13: 9780060156503

Book Description
Harpercollins, 1986. Hardcover. Good/Used: Good. 1986. Harpercollins. Hardcover. Edge and corner wear, light age spotting to page edges. Text is good no markings. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States)

Price: $13.86
Shipping (USA):$4.90

9780375501661
Stock photo.

By Strouse, Jean

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0375501665
ISBN 13: 9780375501661

Book Description
Random House, 1999. Hardcover. Good. 1999. Random House. Hardcover. Edge and corner wear. Text is good no markings. ... Read More

Bookseller: Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States)

Price: $12.36
Shipping (USA):$4.90

Page: 1 2 3 ... 22329 next