Why Shop Biblio?  
uncommonly good books found here
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Just arrived - Used, new & out-of-print books

Results: 1 - 40 of 892750

You searched for:
Changed since: May 16, 2012 (x) Edit these search criteria | Save this search | New search

Page: 1 2 3 ... 22319 next

9780312375874
Stock photo.

By Bruce, Robert B. & Iain Dickie & Kevin Kiley & Michael F. Pavkovic & Frederick C. Schneid

Book condition: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
ISBN 10: 0312375875
ISBN 13: 9780312375874

Book Description
Thomas Dunne Books. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 9780312375874 . Remainder mark on bottom edge. Small tear to upper front tip. ; 1 x 9.8 x 7.8 Inches; 256 pages . ... Read More

Bookseller: A Good Read (New York, United States)

Price: $14.99
Shipping (USA):$3.99

By B. Burt Gerstman

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0763781339
ISBN 13: 9780763781330

Book Description
U.S.A.: Jones & Bartlett Pub, 2009 New. Basic Biostatistics: Stats for Public Health Practice By B. Burt Gerstman Product Details Paperback: 557 pages Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub (July 17, 2009) Language: English ISBN-10: 0763781339 ISBN-13: 9780763781330 Product Dimensions: 9 x 5.9 x 1.4 inches. Soft Cover. New. ... Read More

Bookseller: T E X T B O O K A C E (Utah, United States)

Price: $56.42
Shipping (USA):$3.50

9780399534027
Stock photo.

By Kuehls, Dave

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0399534024
ISBN 13: 9780399534027

Book Description
Perigee Trade. PAPERBACK. 0399534024 . New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $9.13
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Permacharts (Author)

Book condition: Like new
ISBN 10: 1550801597
ISBN 13: 9781550801590

Book Description
U.S.A.: Permacharts Inc, 2002 Like new. Muscular System: Head and Torso By Permacharts (Author) Product Details Pamphlet: 1 pages Publisher: Permacharts; 1 edition (2002) ISBN-10: 1550801597 ISBN-13: 9781550801590. Pamphlet. Like new. ... Read More

Bookseller: T E X T B O O K A C E (Utah, United States)

Price: $3.93
Shipping (USA):$3.50

9780801091858
Stock photo.

By Fenton, Gary

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0801091853
ISBN 13: 9780801091858

Book Description
Baker Books. PAPERBACK. 0801091853 . New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $4.19
Shipping (USA):FREE

9781416040491
Stock photo.

By Debra L. Price MSN RN CPNP (Author), Julie F. Gwin MN RN (Author)

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1416040498
ISBN 13: 9781416040491

Book Description
U.S.A.: Saunders, 2007 New. CD-ROM included. Pediatric Nursing: An Introductory Text 10th Edition By Debra L. Price MSN RN CPNP (Author), Julie F. Gwin MN RN (Author) Product Details Paperback: 560 pages Publisher: Saunders; 10 edition (October 26, 2007) Language: English ISBN-10: 1416040498 ISBN-13: 9781416040491 Product Dimensions: 10.8 x 8.5 x 0.9 inches. Soft Cover. New. ... Read More

Bookseller: T E X T B O O K A C E (Utah, United States)

Price: $14.28
Shipping (USA):$3.50

9780470097649
Stock photo.

By Ph.D., Phillip E. Pack

Book condition: Good
ISBN 10: 0470097647
ISBN 13: 9780470097649

Book Description
Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. 0470097647 Torn on cover. . Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $7.75
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Pike, Aprilynne

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 8496886204
ISBN 13: 9788496886209

Book Description
Urano. PAPERBACK. 8496886204 Brand New. . New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $19.02
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Susan A. McDaniel (Author), Lorne Tepperman

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0137031718
ISBN 13: 9780137031719

Book Description
U.S.A.: Pearson Education Canada, 2010 Very good condition. Close Relations: An Introduction to the Sociology of Families, Fourth Edition By Susan A. McDaniel (Author), Lorne Tepperman Product Details Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Canada (February 25, 2010) ISBN-10: 0137031718 ISBN-13: 9780137031719 Product Dimensions: 9.1 x 6.9 x 0.9 inches. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: T E X T B O O K A C E (Utah, United States)

Price: $50.48
Shipping (USA):$3.50

By Gish, Ph.D. Duane

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1933267232
ISBN 13: 9781933267234

Book Description
ICON. PAPERBACK. 1933267232 Brand New. . New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $13.89
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Corp., Hal Leonard

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 1458422992
ISBN 13: 9781458422996

Book Description
Hal Leonard. PAPERBACK. 1458422992 Brand New. . New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $15.32
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Kim Kyu Ri, Ricky Kim

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 4895067313509
ISBN 13: 4895067313509

Book Description
Korea: Winson Entertainment, 2011 Very good condition. My Darling FBI DVD By Kim Kyu Ri, Ricky Kim Product Details While studying abroad in the States and working at the Korean embassy, Korean student Mimi (Kim Kyu Ri) meets and falls in love with dashing charmer Albert (Ricky Kim). All seems to be going well in their relationship, until Albert suddenly disappears one day. Mimi eventually returns home to Korea, leaving this abbreviated love behind her. It turns out that Albert is actually an FBI agent, but ... Read More

Bookseller: T E X T B O O K A C E (Utah, United States)

Price: $12.86
Shipping (USA):$3.50

9780521827782
Stock photo.

By Yevick, David

Bookseller has 11 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0521827787
ISBN 13: 9780521827782

Book Description
Ship out 1-2 business day,Brand new,US edition, Free tracking number usually 2-4 biz days delivery to worldwide Same shipping fee with US, Canada,Europe country, Australia, n... Read More

Bookseller: Lindasbook (California, United States)

Price: $73.00
Shipping (USA):$8.00

By Thomson Reuters, Quickfinder

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
U.S.A.: Thomson Reuters, Quickfinder, 2010 Very Good condition. No writing. California Tax Quickfinder Handbook 2010 By Thomson Reuters, Quickfinder : Product Details: California Tax Quickfinder Handbook 2010 Soft Cover Product Number: 40846000 ISBN-13: 978076465473X. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: T E X T B O O K A C E (Utah, United States)

Price: $19.79
Shipping (USA):$3.50

By Masot, Nuria

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 8466649999
ISBN 13: 9788466649995

Book Description
Ediciones B. PAPERBACK. 8466649999 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $48.81
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Urban, Mike

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 088150999X
ISBN 13: 9780881509991

Book Description
Countryman Press. PAPERBACK. 088150999X Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $18.01
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Gamse, Albert

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0825653703
ISBN 13: 9780825653704

Book Description
Hal Leonard. PAPERBACK. 0825653703 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.65
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Curriculum Associates (Author)

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0760937087
ISBN 13: 9780760937082

Book Description
USA: Curriculum Associates, 2006 Very good condition. Has shelf wear on cover, no writing. Curriculum Associates (Author) Extensions in Mathematics Series Teacher Guide Book F (Paperback) Curriculum Associates Product Details: Paperback, English 61 pages. ISBN-13: 9780760937082 Product Number: 10114.9. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: T E X T B O O K A C E (Utah, United States)

Price: $6.88
Shipping (USA):$3.50

By Garland, Joseph E

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0738538221
ISBN 13: 9780738538228

Book Description
Arcadia Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0738538221 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.16
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780670022120
Stock photo.

By Karon, Jan

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0670022128
ISBN 13: 9780670022120

Book Description
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670022128 May have publisher overstock mark. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $10.65
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780028621326
Stock photo.

By Schachner, Robert W

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0028621328
ISBN 13: 9780028621326

Book Description
Wiley. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0028621328 May have a remainder mark . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $7.79
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Curriculum Associates (Author)

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0760968497
ISBN 13: 9780760968499

Book Description
USA: Curriculum Associates (Publisher), 2011 Very good condition. No writing or bends. Curriculum Associates (Author) CAMS Book E Teacher Guide (Paperback) Curriculum Associates (Publisher) ISBN: 9780760968499 Product Number: 12627.9 2011. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: T E X T B O O K A C E (Utah, United States)

Price: $5.89
Shipping (USA):$3.50

By Goldberg, Abbie E

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1433805367
ISBN 13: 9781433805363

Book Description
American Psychological Association (APA). Hardcover. 1433805367 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $47.81
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Bradley, Fern Marshall; Ellis, Barbara W.; Martin, Deborah L

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1605296775
ISBN 13: 9781605296777

Book Description
Rodale Books. PAPERBACK. 1605296775 Reminder mark, slightly damage on cover. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $16.07
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780307592675
Stock photo.

By Knopf Guides

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0307592677
ISBN 13: 9780307592675

Book Description
Knopf. PAPERBACK. 0307592677 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.35
Shipping (USA):FREE

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1423492439
ISBN 13: 9781423492436

Book Description
G. Schirmer, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 1423492439 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.16
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Dodd, Christina

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 8492916192
ISBN 13: 9788492916191

Book Description
Urano. PAPERBACK. 8492916192 Brand New. . New. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $19.74
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Michelle Austin (Author)

Book condition: New

Book Description
U.S.A.: Fluidity Home, LLC., 2012 New. Fluidity Fitness Evolved Seat & Thigh With Michelle Austin DVD By Michelle Austin : Product Details: Fluidity Fitness Evolved Seat & Thigh With Michelle Austin DVD Format: DVD Product Number: SL2483. DVD. New. ... Read More

Bookseller: T E X T B O O K A C E (Utah, United States)

Price: $39.59
Shipping (USA):$3.50

By Tocci, Salvatore

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1419034359
ISBN 13: 9781419034350

Book Description
Steck-Vaughn. PAPERBACK. 1419034359 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $16.63
Shipping (USA):FREE

9781596152861
Stock photo.
Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1596152869
ISBN 13: 9781596152861

Book Description
Music Minus One. PAPERBACK. 1596152869 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $24.30
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780838808641
Stock photo.

By Norma Fifer (Author), Nancy Flowers (Author)

Book condition: New
ISBN 10: 0838808646
ISBN 13: 9780838808641

Book Description
U.S.A.: Educators Publishing Service, 2005 New. Vocabulary from Classical Roots Book E - Teacher's Guide and Answer Key By Norma Fifer (Author), Nancy Flowers (Author) Product Details Soft cover Binding: 138 pages Publisher: Educators Publishing Service (2005) Language: English ISBN-10: 0838808646 ISBN-13: 9780838808641 Product Dimensions: 10.9 x 8.2 x 0.4 inches. Soft Cover. New. ... Read More

Bookseller: T E X T B O O K A C E (Utah, United States)

Price: $17.71
Shipping (USA):$3.50

9780439537964
Stock photo.

By Novelli, Joan

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0439537967
ISBN 13: 9780439537964

Book Description
Scholastic Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0439537967 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $13.68
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Adams, W.H. Davenport

Book condition: Good

Book Description
London: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1877. Book. Good. Hardcover. Gilt on green cloth. Gilt page-ends. A bit frayed at spine-ends and rubbed at corners. ... Read More

Bookseller: Avalon Books (California, United States)

Price: $22.50
Shipping (USA):$3.95

By Sakurai, J.J.; Tuan, San Fu

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0805375023
ISBN 13: 9780805375022

Book Description
Menlo Park, CA: Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Co., 1985. Book. Very Good. Soft cover. Lightly worn. ... Read More

Bookseller: Avalon Books (California, United States)

Price: $125.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780738514253
Stock photo.

By Hartzell, Scott Taylor

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 073851425X
ISBN 13: 9780738514253

Book Description
Arcadia Publishing. PAPERBACK. 073851425X Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $20.16
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Bonelli, William G

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description
Beverly Hills, California: Civic Research Press, 1954. Book. Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. Lightly bumped spine-ends. Jacket is edgeworn. ... Read More

Bookseller: Avalon Books (California, United States)

Price: $15.00
Shipping (USA):$3.95

9780486246291
Stock photo.

By D'Addetta, Joseph

Bookseller has 3 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0486246299
ISBN 13: 9780486246291

Book Description
Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486246299 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $11.65
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Walsh, Sheila

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 1400320402
ISBN 13: 9781400320400

Book Description
Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 1400320402 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $12.62
Shipping (USA):FREE

9780793568772
Stock photo.

By Schmid, Will; Robertson, Mac; Clement, Robbie

Bookseller has 4 copies at this price.

Book condition: Fine
ISBN 10: 0793568773
ISBN 13: 9780793568772

Book Description
Hal Leonard Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0793568773 Publisher Overstock. . Fine. ... Read More

Bookseller: Urbookstore1 (Pennsylvania, United States)

Price: $29.65
Shipping (USA):FREE

By Curriculum Associates (Author)

Book condition: Very Good
ISBN 10: 0760937060
ISBN 13: 9780760937068

Book Description
USA: Curriculum Associates, 2006 Very good condition. Has shelf wear on cover, no writing. Curriculum Associates (Author) Extensions in Mathematics Series Teacher Guide Book D (Paperback) Curriculum Associates Product Details: Paperback, English 61 pages. ISBN-13: 9780760937068 Product Number: 10112.9. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... Read More

Bookseller: T E X T B O O K A C E (Utah, United States)

Price: $6.88
Shipping (USA):$3.50

Page: 1 2 3 ... 22319 next