""*

Books by Bramah Ernest

You searched for:

Title: Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat (x) Author: Bramah Ernest (x) Edit these search criteria

Results: 1 - 20 of 40

Page: 1 2 3

Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat

By Bramah, Ernest:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: Penguin, 1954 4th. imp. thus PBK. No. 108 Orange. 256 pp. Covers lightly soiled. Some foxing/page browning. O/w good reading copy.... Read More

Grahame Thornton, Bookseller - Dorset, United Kingdom

Price: £2.95($4.54)
Shipping (US):£3.00

Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat

By Bramah, Ernest:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: Penguin, 1937 1st. ed. thus PBK. No. 108 Orange. 249pp. Covers/EPs foxed and soiled. O/w good copy.... Read More

Grahame Thornton, Bookseller - Dorset, United Kingdom

Price: £3.00($4.62)
Shipping (US):£3.00

Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat

By Bramah, Ernest:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: Penguin, 1937 1st. ed. thus PBK. No. 108 Orange. 249 pp. Covers little soiled. Small split top/bottom spine foredge. O/w good for age.... Read More

Grahame Thornton, Bookseller - Dorset, United Kingdom

Price: £3.50($5.39)
Shipping (US):£3.00

Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat

By Bramah, Ernest:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: Penguin, 1937 1st. ed. thus PBK. No. 108 Orange. 249 pp. Slightly soiled, spine scuffed head/foot. O/w good copy.... Read More

Grahame Thornton, Bookseller - Dorset, United Kingdom

Price: £3.50($5.39)
Shipping (US):£3.00

Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat

By Bramah, Ernest:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: Penguin, 1937 1st. ed. thus PBK. No. 108 Orange. 249 pp. Covers soiled, foot spine tape repaired. Bookseller's stamp FEP. Page browning/foxing. O/w good copy for early Penguin.... Read More

Grahame Thornton, Bookseller - Dorset, United Kingdom

Price: £3.50($5.39)
Shipping (US):£3.00

Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat

By Bramah, Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Fair

Book Description

Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1954. Penguin #108, reprint. Cover rubbed & tanned; pages tanned, book has been opened out flat which has cracked the binding - one page is disattached.. Paperback. Fair. ... Read More

Bagot Books - Surrey, United Kingdom

Price: £1.00($1.54)
Shipping (US):£6.00

By Ernest Bramah

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used - Good

Book Description

Penguin, 1937. Used - Good. Good Solid Condition Paperback. May contain some creasing/scuffing to cover and some tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of very good quality. ... Read More

Net Treasure - Rutland, United Kingdom

Price: £2.12($3.26)
Shipping (US):£5.55

By Bramah, Ernest:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Middx: penguin, 1937 Pbk; Vg-;... Read More

Peakirk Books - Norfolk, United Kingdom

Price: £3.00($4.62)
Shipping (US):£5.00

By Bramah, Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Penguin, 1949,. 1949. Soft cover. paperback, edges and covers browned, text clean and binding sound, Good condition. . ... Read More

Brimstones - United Kingdom

Price: £2.50($3.85)
Shipping (US):£5.95

By BRAMAH Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good

Book Description

Penguin UK, 1949. Penguin No 108. Paperback. Fairly large corner crease on rear cover. Page edges browned. Good+ decent copy.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good. ... Read More

Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller - Cheshire, United Kingdom

Price: £4.00($6.16)
Shipping (US):£4.95

By Bramah, Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Penguin, 1937, 2nd impression,. 1937. Soft cover. paperback, owner's name, page edges browned, text clean and binding sound, Very Good condition. . ... Read More

Brimstones - United Kingdom

Price: £3.50($5.39)
Shipping (US):£5.95

By Bramah, Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Fair

Book Description

Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1928. Hardcover. Fair. Reading copy in fair condition. ... Read More

Aaron's International Booksearch - Ohio, United States

Price: $11.04
Shipping (US):$4.00

By Bramah, Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: G++

Jacket condition: No DW

Book Description

GB: Penguin, 1937. (2 copies). 1st Thus. Paperback. G++/No DW. ... Read More

Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976) (Bookdealer) - Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Price: £3.95($6.08)
Shipping (US):£6.00

By Bramah, Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: VG+

Book Description

GB: Penguin, 1954. the name IAN is written in pale green ink on halftitle.. Reprint Thus. Paperback. VG+. ... Read More

Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976) (Bookdealer) - Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Price: £3.95($6.08)
Shipping (US):£6.00

By BRAMAH, ERNEST

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good/

Book Description

Penguin. 1954. 256pp. Paperback. Good/. All items in stock -posted First Class on day of order Monday to Friday (if received before 4.00pm) - expect next day delivery in UK, or within 3- 6 working days for all non-UK destinations Small name inscription inside front cover/ Nice clean bright tight book - Penguin reprint / ... Read More

O_Donoghue Books - Powys, United Kingdom

Price: £5.00($7.70)
Shipping (US):£5.00

By Bramah, Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good

Book Description

"1937 Pengin Books 1st edition, 1st printing, rebound in blue cloth hardcover with new endpages, all other pages original, pages heavily tanned some chipped, cover very good with gilt title plate to spine, good copy posted 1st class to UK address, SKU: A-1013"Good... Read More

Gilead Books - North Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Price: £3.50($5.39)
Shipping (US):£6.94

By Bramah, Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: VG-

Jacket condition: No DW

Book Description

GB: Penguin, 1937. 1st Thus. Paperback. VG-/No DW. ... Read More

Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976) (Bookdealer) - Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Price: £4.95($7.62)
Shipping (US):£6.00

By BRAMAH, Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

London: Penguin, 1954. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good. BRAMAH, Ernest KAI LUNG UNROLLS HIS MAT Penguin 1954 A Very Good copy, binding is Softcover Reprint spine browning slightly , pages tanned as would be expected - Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours. ... Read More

Magpie Books - West Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Price: £5.10($7.85)
Shipping (US):£5.95

By Bramah, Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Acceptable

Book Description

"1937 Penguin edition. Owner's inscription to front cover. No dustjacket, but inside wrapper has been detached and retained. Staining to page edges. Spine creased and a little grubby. Some shelf rub. First class postage to UK."Acceptable... Read More

Gilead Books - North Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Price: £4.50($6.93)
Shipping (US):£6.94

By Bramah, Ernest

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: G++

Jacket condition: G+ DW

Book Description

GB: Penguin, 1937. DW has only slight loss but has some internal repair.. 1st Thus. Paperback. G++/G+ DW. ... Read More

Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976) (Bookdealer) - Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

Price: £5.95($9.16)
Shipping (US):£6.00

Page: 1 2 3