""*

Books by BLYTON, ENID

You searched for:

Title: Noddy and Tessie Bear (x) Author: BLYTON, ENID (x) Edit these search criteria

Results: 1 - 20 of 34

Page: 1 2

By Blyton, Enid

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Jacket condition: N/A

Book Description

Purnell, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/N/A. Book. ... Read More

SNaylerBooks - Suffolk, United Kingdom

Price: £1.00($1.54)
Shipping (US):£3.95

By Blyton, Enid

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description

BBC Books, 1992 60pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... Read More

Envoy Books - United Kingdom

Price: £1.89($2.91)
Shipping (US):£4.00

By Enid Blyton

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

HarperCollins Children's Books, 2007. New. New Hardback. May contain very slight shelf wear. Otherwise of exceptional condition. ... Read More

Net Treasure - Rutland, United Kingdom

Price: £1.00($1.54)
Shipping (US):£5.55

By Enid Blyton

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used - Very Good

Book Description

1999. Used - Very Good. Very Good Condition Hardback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to dust cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. ... Read More

Net Treasure - Rutland, United Kingdom

Price: £1.00($1.54)
Shipping (US):£5.55

By Enid Blyton

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used - Very Good

Book Description

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, 1987. Used - Very Good. Very Good Condition Hardback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to dust cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. ... Read More

Net Treasure - Rutland, United Kingdom

Price: £1.00($1.54)
Shipping (US):£5.55

By Enid Blyton

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Used - Good

Book Description

HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks. Used - Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... Read More

Better World Books Ltd - Fife, United Kingdom

Price: $4.30
Shipping (US):$6.00

By Enid Blyton

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good

Jacket condition: N/A

Book Description

Sampson Low Marston and Co, 1961. Soft Cover. Good/N/A. ... Read More

SNaylerBooks - Suffolk, United Kingdom

Price: £3.00($4.62)
Shipping (US):£3.95

Noddy and Tessie Bear (Noddy Toyland Adventures)

By Enid Blyton

Bookseller has 159 copies at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

New. Noddy and Tessie Bear (Noddy Toyland Adventures) ... Read More

snazal - Leicestershire, United Kingdom

Price: £1.84($2.83)
Shipping (US):£5.95

By Beek, Enid Blyton

Bookseller has 35 copies at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

New. Noddy and Tessie Bear is the twelfth story about Enid Blyton's timeless character, and is illustrated with the original drawings. It is a very windy day in Toyland and Noddy and his friend Tessie Bear decide to fly a lovely big kite. As the wind picks up the weather begins to behave very strangely, and has everyone in Toyland looking to the sky in amazement and scratching their heads. Can Noddy and Tessie Bear solve the mystery? ... Read More

The Saint Bookstore - Merseyside, United Kingdom

Price: £2.69($4.14)
Shipping (US):£5.95

By Enid Blyton

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

World of Books Ltd - West Sussex, United Kingdom

Price: £5.02($7.73)
Shipping (US):£3.95

By Blyton, Enid

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Fine

Book Description

London: Harper Collins, 2007. Hardcover. Fine. Fine condition. 29pp., illustrated ... Read More

Roy Barrett - United Kingdom

Price: £3.50($5.39)
Shipping (US):£5.95

By Blyton, Enid

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

London: Purnell, 1987. First Thus. HB Illus. Laminated Boards. Very Good. 8vo. 28pp. Col.illus. "Noddy Library, 12". ... Read More

Victoria Bookshop - Devon, United Kingdom

Price: £4.30($6.62)
Shipping (US):£5.95

By Blyton, Enid

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good+

Jacket condition: good+

Book Description

London: Sampson Low. Board HB. Good+/good+. 12mo. A nice copy. 61pp. Wear to extrems. Light marks. Dw has wear to extrems. Marks to rear. Npc.Noddy Book 12. ... Read More

Victoria Bookshop - Devon, United Kingdom

Price: £4.30($6.62)
Shipping (US):£5.95

Noddy and Tessie Bear (Noddy Classic Collection)

By Enid Blyton

Bookseller has 1726 copies at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

New. Noddy and Tessie Bear (Noddy Classic Collection) ... Read More

snazal - Leicestershire, United Kingdom

Price: £4.40($6.77)
Shipping (US):£5.95

By BLYTON, Enid:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: sampson Low & richards Press;1983 hbk; noddy book 12; spine beginning to crack at fep;Vg; belongs to box empty; clean bright copy without scribble or writing in; with gollies;... Read More

Peakirk Books - Norfolk, United Kingdom

Price: £6.00($9.24)
Shipping (US):£5.00

By Enid Blyton

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Fine

Jacket condition: No Jacket

Book Description

Macdonald Purnell, 1986. 60 unmarked pages.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Coloured Illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... Read More

Butterwick Books - United Kingdom

Price: £5.00($7.70)
Shipping (US):£6.00

By Blyton, Enid

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Jacket condition: Very Good

Book Description

London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co Ltd and the Richards Press Ltd 60 pp. Pictorial endpapers. Noddy Book 12. Later reprint, but still original format with gollies (c.late 1960s). Jacket sl. creased/edgeworn. Noddy has an adventure with his friend Tessie Bear. Approx. 135 x 190 mm; pictorial boards.. Hardcover. Very Good. Approx. 140 x 190 mm. Book. ... Read More

Boris Books - Somerset, United Kingdom

Price: £2.50($3.85)
Shipping (US):£8.95

By Enid Blyton

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: New

Book Description

HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2009. New and in stock.. Hardcover. New. Book. ... Read More

El Pinarillo Books (member of IOBA) - United Kingdom

Price: £5.81($8.94)
Shipping (US):£5.85

By Blyton Enid

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Fine

Jacket condition: No Jacket

Book Description

London: Purnell, 1987. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Edgar Hodges. Hard cover in fine condition, no dust wrapper, first in this edition."New Noddy Library" no.12. Pictorial boards, square format, illustrated by Edgar Hodges, unpaginated. (nice, clean copy) ... Read More

Roy Barrett - United Kingdom

Price: £6.00($9.24)
Shipping (US):£5.95

By Blyton,Enid

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good+

Jacket condition: Very Good+

Book Description

London: Sampson Low ,Marston & Co. This is a Very Good+ Copy of this book in a Very Good+ Dust-Jacket,with no chips or tears to edges of the d/j.Not clipped.Published 1961 (But this later issue) with book titles on rear d/j flap listed to number 24 in series,with the '' This book belongs to ''NOT filled in.small 8vo 60pp.Clean copy internally Reprint . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 5¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... Read More

Richard Thornton Books - Greater London, United Kingdom

Price: £8.00($12.31)
Shipping (US):£5.00

Page: 1 2