| 1) |
The UK Environment
Condition: See description |
|
|
London: HMSO, 1993. . London: HMSO, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/----. About 12 x 8.5 inches. 258pp inc index. ISBN: 0117524204. ... more information
Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
($9.03)
|
|
| 2) |
Undercurrents
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good +)
|
|
|
Hodder Children's Books., 1998. Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
($1.50)
|
|
| 3) |
Understanding Economic Behaviour : Households,Firms and Markets
Condition: ![]() (Ex-Library)
|
|
|
Milton Keynes: Open University, 2003. Reprint. Paperback. Ex-Library. About 10.5 x 8 inches. 441pp inc index. Unissued library book with only two withdrawn stamps preventin the book being fine. This heavy book will incur excess postage to addresses outside the UK. ... more information
Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
($18.05)
|
|
| 4) |
Understanding Sexual Attacks
Condition: See description |
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1978. . London: Heinemann, 1978. Paperback. Very Good/----. About 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 178pp inc index. Spine faded and name to title page. ISBN: 0435829416. ... more information
Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
($12.03)
|
|
| 5) |
The Unequal Struggle? British Socialism and the Capitalist Enterprise
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Very Good)
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. 160pp inc index. Corners thumbed and several small marks in an otherwise clean and tight text. ... more information
Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
($7.52)
|
|
| 6) |
Unilever 1945-1965: Challenge and response in the post-war industrial revolution
Condition: See description |
|
|
London: Cassell, 1968. . London: Cassell, 1968. Hard cover. Near Fine/Very Good. About 9 x 5.5 inches. 290pp inc index. Top corners bumped and dust wrapper a little frayed otherwise a clean and tight copy with little sign of use. ... more information
Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
($18.05)
|
|
| 7) |
Universal Typing
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (Near Fine)
|
|
|
1979. Spiral_bound. Near Fine. ... more information
Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
($12.03)
|
|
| 8) |
Upstart Gardener
Condition: ![]() (Good +)
|
|
|
Seaford: Lindel Organisation. Paperback. Good +. A little cockled. The story of the conversion of an overgrown patch of land into a productive garden ... more information
Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.00
($1.50)
|
|
| 9) |
Urdu for Beginners: English medium
Condition: See description |
|
|
Islamabad: National Language Authority, 1990. . Islamabad: National Language Authority, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/----. About 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 167pp. ... more information
Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
($15.04)
|
|
| 10) |
Use of Drugs in Psychiatry
Condition: See description |
|
|
London: Royal College of Psychiatrists, 1991. . London: Royal College of Psychiatrists, 1991. 3rd edition. Soft cover. VG/----. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 248pp inc index. Ex hospital library but with no evidence of this apart from a stock number, a discoloured patch on the spine and similar on the title page. ISBN: 0902241370. ... more information
Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom) |
Price: £7.00
($10.53)
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
You searched for
Bookseller: John Holden Books (titles starting with U) (x) removeBookseller: John Holden Books (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
Less than £5 (3)£5-10 (5)
£10-25 (2)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (8)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (10)Help & Customer Service
- 30 Day Return Guarantee
- Find Help & Faq
- Our Story
- Press & Media Information
- Free software for bookstores
- Contact us


