cart Basket 0 items

Titles starting with Q from Goldsboro Books Limited

Searching the Biblio Network network...

We were not able to locate any books matching your search on Biblio.co.uk. However, we did find matching books within the Biblio Network on Biblio.co.uk. For your convenience, we have displayed results from Biblio.co.uk below. Clicking on the links will take you to Biblio.co.uk where you will be able to purchase that book.

Bookseller : Goldsboro Books Limited (titles starting with Q) [X]


Results 1 - 20 of 29869
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 1493 Next
1) Q
Blissett, Luther
Heinemann 2003. Near Fine in dustwrapper. All of our books are first edition (UK) unless described otherwise. ... more information

Offered by Nigel Williams Rare Books (Greater London, United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($18.05)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
2) Q
Blissett, Luther
Q
Stock photo.
Published by Arrow Books, London 2004. London 2004. Brand new large format paperback. 8'' x 5¼''. Contains 635 printed pages of text followed by 20 pages of monochrome illustrations. Unmarked copy in Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0099439832 ... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
3) Q
Blissett, Luther
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more

William Heinemann, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.03)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
4) Q
Luther Blissett
Q
Stock photo.
0-09-943983-2 Arrow 2004 paperback. This is a new book. Revolution and schism, civil wars and betrayals. Sweeping tale of the religious strife of the 1500's.... more information

Offered by Bath Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.65 ($14.52)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
5) Q
Luther Blissett
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more

William Heinemann, 2003. Proof copy. Paperback. Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.50 ($12.79)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
6) Q
Blissett, Luther
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more

William Heinemann, 2003. This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Waverley Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50 ($18.80)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
7) Q
Ian Dennis
Unwin, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. shipped daily from professional bookseller.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
8) Q
Luther Blissett
Arrow, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. shipped daily from professional bookseller.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
9) Q
Blissett, Luther
Q
Stock photo.
Random House, 2004 2006-01-02. Paperback. 198 x 129 in.. Paperback in excellent condition.\nPublisher Comments:\nAn international phenomenon, an ambitious, brilliant, angry historical novel, written by four young Italians, and a bestseller across Europe. The four young writers who shelter behind the pseudonym Luther Blissett have created a world of intrigue, violence and intense political and religious passion. Far from the traditional historical novel, 'Q' is the stuff of which cults are made. ... more information

Offered by Lady Lisa's Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
10) Q
Danielle Steel
London: Bantam Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.27)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
11) Q
Luther Blissett
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more

Paperback. VERYGOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
12) Q
Blissett L
Q
Stock photo.
Paperback. VERYGOOD. ... more information

Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
13) Q
Blissett, Luther
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more

London: William Heinemann. G : in Good condition with marked dustwrapper. Pages browning. Hinges weak. Slight lean to spine. 2003. First U.K Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 662pp :: b&w plates :: 220mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information

Subjects: ;

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.60 ($17.45)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
14) Q
Luther Blissett
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more

Heinemann, London, 2003. Hard Cover, 8vo, First English Edition. Book Condition: Good. Ex library. Very clean square copy. Dust jacket: good. In protective cover. ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Price: $10.00
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
15) Q
Luther Blissett
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more

Heinemann, London, 2003. hard Cover, 8vo, First English edition. Book Condition: Good Plus. Ex library. Very clean square copy with light reading wear. Dust Jacket: Good Plus. In protective cover. Not clipped.. ... more information

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Price: $12.00
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
16) Q
Blissett Luther
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more

London: Heinemann, 2003. Fine book slightly sprung at the head of the spine due to its size in a very near fine dust jacket with slight edge creasing and a diagonal crease at the bottom coner of the foldover of the front flap. First edition, first printing.. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Subjects: ;

Offered by In Search Of Lost Time (Greater London, United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00 ($21.06)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
17) Q (Qty: 100)
Blissett, Luther; Whiteside, Shaun
Set in 1517, the year Luther nailed up his "95 theses" that were to change the world, this novel chronicles the bitter strugg... read more

2005. Kartoniert / Broschiert / . new book. ... more information

Offered by Bides - Books - Germany (Germany)
Price: €10.94 ($14.94)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
18) Q
Luther Blissett
Q
Stock photo.
Arrow. Used - Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. ... more information

Offered by Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom)
Price: $8.93
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
19) Q
BLISSETT, Luther
Barcelona 2000 Círculo de Lectores 4º menor 696 p-4 h Con láminas fuera de texto Cartoné editorial con sobrecubiertas . Good. ... more information

Offered by EuroLibros (Spain)
Price: €19.21 ($26.23)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk
20) Q
Luther Blissett
Q
Stock photo.
London England: Arrow Books. Very Good. 2004. 1st Arrow Book Edition. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0099439832 Paperback Paperback. Translated from the Italian Q. 1517; Martin Luther nails his 95 theses, demanding reform of the Catholic Church, to the door of the cathedral church in Wittenberg, setting off the period of upheaval, war, civil war and violence we now know as the Reformation. Illustrations. 635 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology,... more information

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($6.77)
Buy on Biblio.co.uk