cart Basket 0 items

Books from John Holden Books [search all bookstores]

Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) KS3 Science: Life Processes and Living Things
Parsons, Richard. Editor.:

Condition: (Fine)

KS3 Science: Life Processes and Living Things
Stock photo.
CGB Books, 2001. . Paperback. Fine. CGB Books, 2001. Soft Cover. Fine. About 12 x 8 inches. 76pp. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.51)
2) Karl Marx: A Political Biography
Raddatz, Fritz J..:

Condition: (Ex-Library/very good)

London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson,, 1979. Hardcover. Ex-Library/very good. About 9 x 6 inches. 335pp inc index. Shows little evidence of its sojourn in a library. A little foxing to text block edges but clean and tight. The dust wrapper is well protected. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.03)
3) Keats and Embarrassment
Ricks, Christopher.:

Condition: See description

London: Oxford University Press, 1076. . London: Oxford University Press, 1076. Soft cover. Near Fine/----. About 8 x 5.5 inches. 224pp inc index. ISBN: 0192811908. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.54)
4) Keep Smiling Through: The Home Front 1939-45
Briggs, Susan.:

Condition: (Near Fine)

London: Fontana, 1976. Near Fine. About 10 x 8 inches. 256pp. ISBN: 0006343171. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.04)
5) Kettering & Corby. Sheet 141
Ordnance Survey.:

Condition: See description

Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1974. . Southampton: Ordnance Survey, 1974. 1:50 000 Second Series. Special Library Edition Supplied by Dunn & Wilson. Boards faded. Laminated map. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($6.77)
6) Key Ideas in Sociology
Slattery, Martin.:

Condition: See description

London: Macmillan, 1991. . London: Macmillan, 1991. Soft cover. Very Good/----. About 9 x 6 inches. 333pp inc bibliography. Name inside front cover and text slightly yellowed. A guide to the great sociological thinkers of the last two centuries, their lives, their ideas and their influence. ISBN: 0333472985. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.54)
7) The King Over the Water: The Windsors in the Bahamas 1940-45
Pye, Michael.:

Condition: See description

London: Hutchinson, 1981. . London: Hutchinson, 1981. Hardback, Condition, Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 279pp with citations. In August 1940 the Duke and Duchess of Windsor arrived in Nassau, where the Duke was to take up his post as Governor of the Bahamas. They were still the most romantic couple in the world, he the handsome Prince of Wales who had won hearts wherever he had gone, she the woman for whose sake he had given up a crown. But in Washington and Lon... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($11.29)
8) The King's England: Durham,
Mee, Arthur. Editor.:

Condition: See description

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1953. . London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1953. A guide to everything that makes the county famous, town by town, village by village. With 70 illustrations. Hard cover. Very Good/Good About 8 x 5.5 inches. 214pp inc index. Edges of text block foxed. Dust wrapper frayed and chipped. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.05)
9) Klimt
Néret, Gilles

Condition: (Very Good +)

Taschen, 2000. Paperback. Very Good +. French Language edition. About 9 x 7.5 inches. 96pp. Slight cockling to bottom edge. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.04)
10) The Knight and the Candle Flame
Arriens, Jan

Condition: (Near Fine)

York: Sessions, 2000. Cards. Near Fine. John Dillistone. About 6 x 8.5 inches. 29pp. Cover lightly creased but text uncreased, tight and bright. An ancient legend retold. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.05)
11) Knitting, Starting Stiches: Techniques, patterns and diagrams
----.:

Condition: See description

London: Lyric Books, 1993. . London: Lyric Books, 1993. Paperback. Near Fine/----. About 12 x 8 inches. 80pp. ISBN: 0711100810. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.05)
12) Know Your Wines: A guide to the Vinelands
Simon, Andre L..:

Condition: (Very Good +/good)

London: Coram Publishers. Hardcover. Very Good +/good. About 9 x 5.5 inches. 115pp inc index. Two stamps to ffep (not ex library) otherwise clean and tight. The dust wrapper is rubbed and creased with significant losses. Many maps and photographs. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.54)
13) Knowledge, Ideology, and Politics of Schooling
Sharp, Rachel

Condition: (Good)

Routledge Kegan & Paul, 1980. Paperback. Good. Text clean and tight apart from owners name on half-title page. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
14) Krap the Conqueror
Parsons, Rich & Keaveny, Tony.:

Condition: See description

London: Michael O'Mara Books, 1995. . London: Michael O'Mara Books, 1995. Paperback. Like New/----. About 7 x 4.5 inches. 150pp. ISBN: 1854799622. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.03)
15) Krsna: The Supreme Personality of Godhead
His Divine Grace A.C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada.:

Condition: See description

Krsna: The Supreme Personality of Godhead
Stock photo.
----: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, ----. . ----: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, ----. Hard Cover. A new book, still shrink wrapped. About 9.5 x 5.5 inches. ISBN: 0892133546. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.04)
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Page: 1

You searched for

Bookseller: John Holden Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: John Holden Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options