""*

Authors starting with Z from John Holden Books

You searched for:

Bookseller: John Holden Books (authors starting with Z) (x) Bookseller: John Holden Books (x) Edit these search criteria

Results: 1 - 7 of 7

Page: 1

By Zakariya, Dr. Khawaja Muhammad.:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Islamabad: National Language Authority, 1990. . Islamabad: National Language Authority, 1990. Paperback. Very Good/----. About 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 167pp. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £10.00($15.39)

Al Fin, La Libertad

By Zaragoza, Cristobal

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Ex-Library

Jacket condition: very good

Book Description

Plaza & Janes, 1986. Hardcover. Ex-Library/very good. 254 pp. Ex library, front end paper removed and stamps to remaining prelims. Text block is tanned but tight and free from markings. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £10.00($15.39)

By Zemach, Harve

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Near Fine

Jacket condition: near fine

Book Description

London: Blackie, 1969. First UK edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. Margot Zemach.. About 9 x 8 inches. Pages unnumbered. Dust wrapper price clipped with minor creases on some edges. Yellow boards are unbumped. The text block is clean bright and tight. There is an ink spot on the bottom edge of the text block which I don't believe is a remainder mark. there is also a tiny stain on the top edge. A traditional Italian folk tale adapted by Harve Zemach. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £15.00($23.09)

Being Apart
Stock photo.

By Zimmer, Michaela

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description

Merseyside: National Museums and Galleries., 2001. Paperback. Near Fine. About 9.5 x 8.5 inches. 40pp. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £4.00($6.16)

By Zimmerman, Larry J..:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Near Fine

Book Description

London: Duncan Baird Publishers, 1996. Paperback. Near Fine. About 8 x 5.5 inches. 184pp inc index. Belief and Ritual, Visionaries, Holy People and Tricksters, Spirits of Earth and Sky. ISBN: 1900131404. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £3.00($4.62)

By Zoschenko, M

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Ex-Library

Book Description

Columbus, Ohio: Slavica Pub, 1990. Paperback. Ex-Library. About 9 x 6 inches. 114pp. Ex library with front end paper removed. Withdrawn stamp to title page. Adhesive stain to final page otherwise tect clean bright and tight. Plastic sleeve to undamaged cover. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £14.00($21.55)

Stories of the 1920s
Stock photo.

By Zoshchenko, Mikhail. Edited by A.B. Murphy

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Ex-Library

Book Description

London: Bristol Classical Press, 2002. Paperback. Ex-Library. About 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 78pp. Ex library with front end paper removed. Stamp to title page. Text block clean bright and tight. Heavy diagonal crease across front cover ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £10.00($15.39)

Page: 1