cart Basket 0 items

Authors starting with Y from John Holden Books

Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Steaming!
Yates, Annette

Condition: (Very Good +)

Steaming!
Stock photo.
Elliot Right Way Books, 2001. Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.52)
2) An Encyclopedia of Tables
Yates, Simon.:

Condition: See description

London: Apple Press, 1990. . London: Apple Press, 1990. Hard Cover. Ex-lib. About 11.5 x 9 inches. 128pp.Apart from the usual library stamps the book and cover are in very good condition.This book is an invaluable guide to the identification of tables, for amateurs, collectors and furniture historians. It is a visual guide to the development of furniture from the earliest times to the present day, and an essential reference work for anyone working with or interested in the forms and history of western f... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.60)
3) Setting up an Effective Marketing Operation
Youdale, Peter J..:

Condition: See description

London: Business Books, 1976. . London: Business Books, 1976. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. About 9.5 x 6 inches. 160 pp inc index. ISBN: 0220662029. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.12)
4) Trial of the Seddons
Young, Filson, (ed).:

Condition: See description

Edinburgh: William Hodge & Co, 1914. . Edinburgh: William Hodge & Co, 1914. Hardback. Condition: Very good/No Dust wrapper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 420pp. Red cloth boards grubby with lightly bumped botton points. light rubbing to botttom edges. Gilt titles to spine. End papers browned. Text block slightly shaken but apart from a few small pencil marks, clean. One of the 'Notable Trials Series' this covers the trial of Frederick Henry Seddon and Margaret Ann Se... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00 ($37.98)
5) Spring Flowers
Young, Lesley

Condition: (Very Good +)

Merehurst, 1994. Paperback. Very Good +. About 8 x 6.5 inches. 63pp inc index. Illustrated in colour. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.04)
6) Family and Class in a London Suburb
Young, Michael; Willmott, Peter

Condition: (Fine/No Dust Wrapper)

Westport: Greenwood Pub Group, 1984. First American edition. Library Binding (but not ex-lib). Fine/No Dust Wrapper. About 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 187pp inc index. A study of family life in Dagenham. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.19)
7) Fertility and Kinship in the Philippines : An Ethnography Study
Yu, Elena S.; Liu, W. T

Condition: (Near Fine/poor)

Indiana: : University of Notre Dame Press,, 1980. Hardcover. Near Fine/poor. ffep has tippex'd markings. The dust-wrapper is badly torn with losses. 286pp. About 9 x 6 inches ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.63)
8) And God Created Sex!
Yuill, Chuck

Condition: (Very Good +)

1995. Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.52)
9) The Dead Sea Scrolls, The Gospel of Barnabas and the New Testament
Yusseff, M.A..:

Condition: (Good +)

Indianapolis:: American Trust Publications, , 1990. . Paperback. Good +. About 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 137pp inc index. Cover curled and text edges soiled. The text is generally clean and the binding is secure. The book does a commendable job of authenticating the Gospel of Barnabas and opens up a new field of research. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($18.23)
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Page: 1

You searched for

Bookseller: John Holden Books (authors starting with Y) (x) remove
Bookseller: John Holden Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options