Authors starting with V from John Holden Books
You searched for:
Bookseller: John Holden Books (authors starting with V) (x) Bookseller: John Holden Books (x) Edit these search criteriaResults: 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1

By Vaughan, Adrian.:
Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.Book Description
Gloucester: Alan Sutton, 1985. . Gloucester: Alan Sutton, 1985. Paperback. Near Fine/----. About 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 191pp. Name to ffep. In the second volume of his lively and informative chronicle of the Great Western Railway Adrian Vaughan continues to trace its ups and downs through the experiences of men who worked the line; from Jim Street, who began as an engine-cleaner at Paddington in 1891 at the high noon of the GWR's Victorian heyday, to the resignation of its last General Manager, Sir Jame... Read More
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
Price: £7.00($10.77)

By Vaughan, Barbara
Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.Book condition: Ex-Library
Book Description
Manchester: Neil Richardson, 1983. Paperback. Ex-Library. About 12 x 8.5 inches. 23pp. Ex reference library with stamps and remains of label to 1st two pages otherwise clean and tight. ... Read More
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
Price: £7.00($10.77)

By Verga, Giovanni
Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.Book condition: Ex-Library
Book Description
Manchester: Manchester University Press, 1983. Paperback. Ex-Library. About 7.5 x 5 inches. 302pp. Ex college stock. Protected cover text very tight but many feint notes in pencil. ... Read More
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
Price: £10.00($15.39)

By Vermeer, Jan.:
Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.Book Description
Helmond: Holland Book Sales, 1994. . Helmond: Holland Book Sales, 1994. Paperback. Fine/----. About 11 x 8 inches. 95pp. A collection of photographs by Jan Vermeer with captions in English, German, French, Spanish and Italian. ISBN: 9072088069. ... Read More
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
Price: £5.00($7.70)
By Vicent, Manuel
Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.Book condition: Ex-Library
Book Description
Madrid: Alfaguara, 1999. Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Ex-Library. About 8.5 x 5 inches. 333pp. Ex library with front end paper. Withdrawn stamp. Otherwise clean and tight.... Read More
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
Price: £10.00($15.39)
By Viladas, Pilar
Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.Book condition: Near Fine
Jacket condition: very good
Book Description
London: Architectural Press, 1981. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good. About 11 x 8.5 inches. 144pp inc index of designers. Dust wrapper rubbed with 2 x 1 inch [25 x 50 mm] loss from back. ... Read More
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
Price: £25.00($38.48)
By Villadsen, John; Michelsen, Michael L
Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.Book condition: Ex-Library
Book Description
New Jersey: Prentice Hall, 1978. First edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library. About 9 x 6 inches. 446pp inc index. Ex library with front end paper clipped and defaced with stamps. The text block os clean and tight with no annotation or highlighting. No dust wrapper as published. ... Read More
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
Price: £99.00($152.38)

By Vitek, Andrej
Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.Book condition: Ex-Library
Book Description
Chichester: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1991. Paperback. Ex-Library. About 9.5 x 6.5 inches. 330 pp. inc index. Ex library. Front end paper removed, stamps to title page. Edges of text block soiled but the text is clean and tight and free form marks, notes or high lights. The cover is creased. ... Read More
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
Price: £50.00($76.96)

By Vogel, Arthur I
Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.Book condition: Very Good +
Book Description
London: Longmans, 1962. Third edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. About 10 x 6 inches. 1188pp inc index. Brown leatherette boards are in very good condition at the expense of the end papers stained by removed adhesive tape holding protective sleeve. Text block clean and bright, a little shaken. ... Read More
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
Price: £25.00($38.48)

By Vovelle, Michel
Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.Book condition: Ex-Library
Book Description
Armand Collin, 1998. Paperback. Ex-Library. 186pp. Ex library, Title page removed, contents page clipped. Otherwise contents clean, tight and bright. ... Read More
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
Price: £5.00($7.70)
Page: 1





