cart Basket 0 items

Authors starting with T from John Holden Books

Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Ranma 1/2
Takahashi, Rumiko

Condition: (Near Fine)

Ranma 1/2
Stock photo.
San Francisco: Viz , 1996. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Graphic novel. Contains Ranma 1/2 part 4 #1 through the first half of Ranma 1/2 part 4 #6 in their entirity (? well it is a translation) ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
2) Byzantine Frescoes: From Yugoslav Churches
Talbot Rice, David.:

Condition: See description

----: Collins Unesco, 1963. . ----: Collins Unesco, 1963. Soft cover. Near Fine/-----. About 6.5 x 4.5 inches. 24pp introduction and 28 colour plates. Bibliography. Cover delaminating, no other faults. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
3) The English Village Community and the Enclosure Movements
Tate, W.E

Condition: (Ex-Library/very good)

London: Victor Gollancz, 1967. First edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library/very good. About 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 231 pp inc index. Ex library with ffep removed and several stamps. Occasional marks in the otherwise clean and tight text. By the author of The Parish Chest and equally good and useful for the social historian. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.03)
4) A Pictorial Record of LNER Wagons
Tatlow, Peter

Condition: (Ex-Library/very good)

Oxford: Oxford Publishing, 1976. Second Impression. Hardcover. Ex-Library/very good. About 11 x 8.5 inches. 180 pp. Ex library, ffep removed causing some damage to pasrwdown, hinge still sound. Half-title page clipped and stamped. Title page stamped to reverse. Otherwise text clean and tight. Dust wrapper and spine frayed at head and foot. Some shelf wear to foot of boards. 353 black and white photos and 89 dimensioned line drawing of rolling stock. Stock codes, levels and index. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00 ($30.09)
5) Eveyone's a Winner: The History of sport in and around Manchester
Taubman, Alison; Webb, Pauline; and Wetton, Jenny.:

Condition: See description

Manchester: Museum of Science and Industry, 1990. . Manchester: Museum of Science and Industry, 1990. Soft cover. Near Fine/----. About 12 x 8.5 inches. 44pp. ISBN: 1870698606. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.03)
6) Discovering Military Traditions
Taylor,Arthur

Condition: (Good +)

Tring: Shire Publications, 1969. Paperback. Good +. About 7 x 4.5 inches. 68 pp inc index. Bookshop stamp to title pages. Edges soiled, corners thumbed and bottom of spine frayed. Text clean. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.03)
7) Labour's Renewal? The Policy Review and Beyond
Taylor, Gerald R..:

Condition: See description

London: Macmillan, 1997. . London: Macmillan, 1997. Paper back. Near Fine/----. About 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 216pp inc index. ISBN: 0333652487. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
8) Civil Airliner Recognition: 1971
Taylor, J.W.R.:

Condition: See description

London: Ian Allan, 1971. . London: Ian Allan, 1971. Soft Cover. Very Good/----. About 7 x 5 inches. 72pp. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
9) Micro-Organisms and Biotechnology
Taylor, Jane.:

Condition: See description

London: MacMillan, 1991. . London: MacMillan, 1991. Paperback. Very Good/----. About 11 x 8.5 inches. 189pp inc index. ISBN: 0333483200. Ink marks on half title page. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.53)
10) Jane's Pocket Book: Airlines of the World
Taylor, Michael J.H and Mondey, David.:

Condition: See description

. London: Jane's Publishing Co., 1981. Hard cover. Near Fine/----. About 4.5 x 7 inches. 256pp. ISBN: 0710600143. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
11) Jane Eyre (Quantity available: 3)
Teale, Polly.:

Condition: (Near Fine)

Charlotte Brontė's first novel, based in part on the author's own days in a brutal boarding school, tells the story of a spir... read more

London: Nick Hern Books , 1998. Paperback. Near Fine. About 8 x 5 inches. 85pp. A stage adaption of Charlotte Bronte's classic novel, Jane Eyre. The play requires a minimum of five female and three male players, all players except Jane, playing several characters. ISBN: 1854593293. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
12) Princes and Peoples - Traditional Society and the Civil Wars, 1620s-1640s - Block 1
Open University Course Team,

Condition: (Near Fine)

1999. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.03)
13) Physical Chemistry : Dynamic Electrochemistry - Block Eight
Open University Course Team,

Condition: (Ex-Library)

Milton Keynes: POpen University, 1996. Paperback. Ex-Library. About 11.5 x 8.5 inches. 69pp. Ex library unissued reserve stock. Would be fine without withdrawn stamp to title page. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
14) Le Milieu Devin: An essay on the Interior Life
Teilhard de Chardin, Pierre.:

Condition: See description

London: Fontana, 1965. . London: Fontana, 1965. Soft cover. Very Good/----. About 7 x 4.5 inches. 160pp inc index. English translation. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.03)
15) Diesel and Mobile Plant Service Technology
Tempest, Clifford M

Condition: (Ex-Library)

Sydney: McGraw Hill Book Company , 1976. Hardcover. Ex-Library. About 9.5 x 7 inches. 452pp inc index. Ex reference library with title page removed. Several stamps. Cover a little grubby but text clean bright and tight. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
16) God's February: A life of Archie Craig 1888-1985
Templeton, Elizabeth.:

Condition: (Near Fine)

London: BCC/CCBI, 1991. Paperback. Near Fine. About 8 x 6 inches.176pp inc index. ISBN: 0851692109. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.02)
17) The Science for Conservators: Introduction to Materials Vol 1
The Conservation Unit.:

Condition: See description

The Science for Conservators: Introduction to Materials Vol 1
Stock photo.
London: The Conservation Unit of the Museums and Galleries Commission 1994. . London: The Conservation Unit of the Museums and Galleries Commission 1994. Paperback. Condition: Near Fine/No DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 120pp. ISBN 0415071674. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00 ($30.09)
18) Environmental Control and Public Health:
The Course Team

Condition: (Near Fine)

Milton Keynes: The Open University, 1997. Reprint. Paperback. Near Fine. About 12 x 8 inches. 66pp. Corners slightly rolled otherwise clean and tight. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($18.05)
19) Bicycle Track Racing
The Editors of Bike World

Condition: (Very Good +)

Mountain View.: World Publications, 1978. Second printing. Paperback. Very Good +. About 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 124pp. Everything you'd expect to find about track racing plus how to build a track! Cover a little grubby. Text tight bright and clean but slightly thumbed. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
20) The Detection and Estimation of Nitrogenous Treating Agents in Paper
The Melamine and Urea-formaldehyde Content Sub-Committee

Condition: (Very Good +)

Kenley: The Technical Section of the British Paper and Board Makers' Association (Incorporated), 1951. Pamphlet. Very Good +. About 9 x 5.5 inches. 20pp. Typed instruction on front cover. ... more information

Bookseller: John Holden Books (Greater Manchester, United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: John Holden Books (authors starting with T) (x) remove
Bookseller: John Holden Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options