""*

Authors starting with P from John Holden Books

You searched for:

Bookseller: John Holden Books (authors starting with P) (x) Bookseller: John Holden Books (x) Edit these search criteria

Results: 1 - 20 of 86

Page: 1 2 3

By Page, Michael F

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Near Fine

Jacket condition: very good +

Book Description

Rigby, 1979. Hardcover. Near Fine/very good +. About 10.5 x 8 inches. 104 pp. Dust wrapper has one inch tear on the front fold and very minor bumping to edges. The text block is clean tight and bright with many photographs in both black and white and colour. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £12.00($18.47)

By Page, Rex L.; Mueller, Robert A

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Ex-Library

Book Description

Chichester: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1988. First edition. Paperback. Ex-Library. About 9 x 6 inches. 469pp inc index. Ex library front end paper removed. Text block clean bright and tight. Laminated cover. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £12.00($18.47)

By Page, S.F

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Ex-Library

Book Description

Chapman and Hall. Third edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library. About 7.5 x 5 inches. 112pp inc index. Ex reference library missing title page but otherwise clean and tight. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £15.00($23.09)

Fanta Sea

By Page, W A.:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Leicester, The Brockhampton Press, ----. . Leicester, The Brockhampton Press, ----. Hard cover. Very Good/----. About 8 x 5.5 inches. 64 pp. Green cloth boards faded and name to front paste down. Illustrated by John Read. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £6.00($9.24)

By Pain, Nesta.:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1978. . London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1978. Hard cover. Near Fine/Good. About 9 x 5.5 inches. 187pp inc index. Matilda, daughter of Henry I and mother of Henry II was a woman of exceptional character who led an adventurous and varied life. The dust wrapper is torn with loss from the back. ISBN: 0297773593. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £10.00($15.39)

By Palmer, Stephen & Dryden, Windy.:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: Sage Publications, 1995. . London: Sage Publications, 1995. Paper back. Near Fine/----. About 8.5 x 54.5 inches. ISBN: 080398863x. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £20.00($30.78)

Blackpool By Tram

By Palmer, Steve And Turner, Brian

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

Glossop: Palmer And Turner in association with The Transport Publishing Company, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. About 11 x 8 inches. 111pp. A history of Blackpool Trams with many photographs past and present. A liitle age discolouring but clean and tight and uncreased. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £8.00($12.31)

By Palmer, W.T..:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: Seeley, Service & Co., 1926. . London: Seeley, Service & Co., 1926. Hard cover. Very Good/----. About 6 x 4 inches. 154pp inc index, errata slip and ads. Text block a little shaken with foxed edges and prelims. Boards a little faded and grubby. "A description of the entrancing scenery of the Lake Country, its fells, aterfalls, & Mountain Peaks" With b & w photographs and maps. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £8.00($12.31)

Statistical Methods for Technologiists

By Paradine, C.G. & Rivett, B.H.P..:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good +

Jacket condition: good +

Book Description

London: London: English Universities Press, 1966. , 1966. Hardcover. Very Good +/good +. An introduction for students, research workers and engineers to the principles of statistical method and theory. About 9 x 6 inches. 288pp inc index. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £10.00($15.39)

By Park, James. Editor.:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: Bookmart, 1994. . London: Bookmart, 1994. Well, the editor obviously decided that the last decade would not produce anybody of note! Paperback. Near Fine/----. About 9 x 6 inches. 482pp inc index. If you wonder at an index in an alphabetical list, well, if you wanted to know if, say, The Beatles' threw up any notable figures, 'The Beatles are indexed. ISBN: 1856052354. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £5.00($7.70)

By Parker, C.G.A

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Ex-Library

Book Description

Henley-on-Thames: R Hazell & Co, 2002. Paperback. Ex-Library. About 8.5 x 5.5 inches. 344pp. Ex reference library. Apart from library ownership and withdrawn stamps a very clean and tight copy with no signs of wear but some slight cockling. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £20.00($30.78)

By Parker, Steve

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: As New

Book Description

2001. As New. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £1.00($1.54)

Political Elites:

By Parry, Geraint.:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Ex-Library

Jacket condition: near fine

Book Description

London: George Allen , 1969. Hardcover. Ex-Library/near fine. Ex-lib. About 9 x 5.5 inches. 169pp inc index. Without the college library stamps I would describe this book as Near Fine/Near Fine as the text is otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £5.00($7.70)

By Parry-Crooke, Charlotte.:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: Denys Ingram, 1981. . London: Denys Ingram, 1981. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. About 10.5 x 7.5 inches. 128pp. A compilation of facsimile reproductions of Christmas catalogues issued by the great Paris stores between 1903 and 1914. Over a thousand toys, dolls' accessories and games. ISBN: 0907724000. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £10.00($15.39)

By Parsons, David.:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Leicester: Friends of Deerhurst Church in association with University of Leicester, 1989. . Leicester: Friends of Deerhurst Church in association with University of Leicester, 1989. Soft cover: Very Good+/ ----. About 8.5 x 6 inches. 24pp. ISBN: 0901507415. Cover Faded. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £4.00($6.16)

By Parsons, Rich & Keaveny, Tony.:

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

London: Michael O'Mara Books, 1995. . London: Michael O'Mara Books, 1995. Paperback. Like New/----. About 7 x 4.5 inches. 150pp. ISBN: 1854799622. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £6.00($9.24)

By Parsons, Richard

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

2000. Very Good. Some ticks to contents page otherwise as new ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £1.00($1.54)

GCSE Double Science, Physics
Stock photo.

By Parsons, Richard

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good +

Book Description

2000. Paperback. Very Good +. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £1.00($1.54)

By Pasley, Sally

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good

Book Description

Ten Speed Pr, 1982. Paperback. Good. About 9 x 7 inches. 236pp inc index. Outside of cover marked. Vegetarian cook book, ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £4.00($6.16)

By Paterson, Neil.

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good +

Book Description

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Good +. About 8 x 5.5 inches. 95pp. Clean and tight. Blue cloth boards a little bumped and faded. ... Read More

John Holden Books - Greater Manchester, United Kingdom

Price: £4.00($6.16)

Page: 1 2 3