""*

Search Results

Searching the Biblio Network ...

We were not able to locate any books matching your search on Biblio.co.uk. However, we did find matching books within the Biblio Network on Biblio.com. For your convenience, we have displayed results from Biblio.com below. Clicking on the links will take you to Biblio.com where you will be able to purchase that book.

You searched for:

Subject: POLITICAL SCIENCE / Reference (x) Edit these search criteria

Page: 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18

By Weeks, John R

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Belmont, Ca., U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub./ Wadsworth Inc., 1992. It has 579 pages with inscription on the inside page; b/w illustrations, appendix, glossary, bibliographical references and index. Hard cover with scuffs.. ISBN: 0534173462. Fifth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SOCIOLOGY POPULATION. ... Read More

Highway Book Shop - Ontario, Canada
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.26)

By Kumar, Krishna

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: As New

Book Description

Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Lynne Rienner Pub, 1998. TEXT UNMARKED.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Karl W. Theis & Sons - California, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $38.80

Misuse of Power

By Ed Asner & Burt Hall

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: As New

Jacket condition: No Jacket as Issued

Book Description

Mahomet, Il.: Mayhaven Publishing, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Martin Lanaux, Bookseller - Alabama, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $9.00

By Neely, Bishop Thomas B

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: VERY GOOD+/ No DJ

Book Description

NY: Abingdon Press, 1914. Reprint - 1916. Hardbound. VERY GOOD+/ No DJ. Tight, yellowed pages, clean, square. Maroon cloth with gilt lettering and embossed pattern on front cover. Owner's name and 1919 date on first free page. Light foxing of endpapers, front cover has tiny chip on edge and faint fade mark. Some pages have had their corners folded at some time. An expanded version of his original Parliamentary Practice (1883). 231 indexed pages, pocket size, 6-5/8x4-1/8" (16.8x10.5cm). ... Read More

Rainy Day Paperback Exchange - Connecticut, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $52.95

By Kellerman, Barbara

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: VG

Jacket condition: VG-

Book Description

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1984. 300pp. Index, Notes. Wear boards, fading, DJ: rubbing, soiling.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG-. ... Read More

Priceless Books - Illinois, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $11.00

By Kellerman, Barbara

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

very good, good Oxford University Press New York 1984 First 25 cm, 300, footnotes, some wear and soiling to DJ A study from Kennedy through Reagan of how presidents have led or chosen not to lead. ... Read More

Ground Zero Books, Ltd. - Maryland, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $31.50

By Cunningham, Noble E

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

very good, very good University Press of Kansas Lawrence, KS c1996 First 24 cm, 246, illus., pencil erasure on front endpaper ... Read More

Ground Zero Books, Ltd. - Maryland, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $40.50

By Paludan, Phillip Shaw

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

Lawrence, Kansas, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of Kansas, 1995. Corners bumped.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... Read More

Murphy-Brookfield Books - Iowa, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $12.00

By CUNNINGHAM, Jr., Noble E

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Fine in Fine dust jacket

Book Description

Lawrence: University Press of Kansas. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0700607285 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... Read More

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB - Massachusetts, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $35.00

Principles of International Politics: People's Power, Preferences, and Perceptions

By Bueno De Mesquita, Bruce

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good +

Book Description

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Cq Pr, 1999. 7.5 x 9.5 trade paperback book. White lettering on the black spine and cover. An introductory international relations textbook. 588 pages. Mild cover and page creases, stain on page ends, some mild water damage, pages wavy, owner's name, cover rubbed, and highlighting. Good + condition.. Trade Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. ... Read More

Popeks Used and Rare Books - New York, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $9.20

Information Eclipse  Privacy and Access in America

By Fraase, Michael

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

Saint Paul, Minnesota: Arts & Farces, 1999. Front cover edge and corner lightly curled. 328 pages.. First. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... Read More

Virtuous Volumes et al. - Wisconsin, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $12.50

Information Eclipse: Privacy & Access in America  by Fraase, Michael

By Michael Fraase

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

Arts & Farces, 1998-11. Paperback. Very Good. 1st EDITION AS SHOWN!!! Newer 1999 printing. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! ... Read More

Colossians 317 - Wisconsin, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $12.49

The Progressive Guide to Alternative Media and Activism: Project Censored

By Greg Ruggiero and Stuart Sahulka

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good

Book Description

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seven Stories Press. Very Good. 1999. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. Mass Market 1888363843 Used . ... Read More

Vashon Island Books - Washington, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $2.95

By Peters, Gary L. And Larkin, Robert P

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Good +

Book Description

Dubuque, Iowa: Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company, 1999. Good + oversized trade paperback. May be some rubbing, bumping and creasing to edges, corners and spine of book. Overall a good tight copy.. Sixth Edition. Oversized Trade Paperback. Good +. ... Read More

Snowball Bookshop - Ohio, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $8.00

By Gary L. Peters,Robert P. Larkin

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Kendall Hunt Pub Co, 1999. Paperback,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 1000grams, ISBN:0787256722" . ... Read More

Anybook Ltd - United Kingdom
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: £2.72 ($4.19)

By Low-Beer, John R

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1978. The New Working Class In Italy.Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in very good all-round condition,no dust jacket,285pages., 650grams, ISBN:0521217822" . ... Read More

Anybook Ltd - United Kingdom
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: £0.70 ($1.08)

The Gallup Poll Cumulative Index : Public Opinion, 1935-1997

By Gallup, Alec

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Near Fine

Jacket condition: No Jacket

Book Description

Wilmington, Delaware: Scholarly Resources. 1999. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. ... Read More

The Whodunit Company - Pennsylvania, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $100.00

Hunger and Public Action

By DREZE, Jean & SEN, Amartya

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

Oxford University Press, 1989. Paperback. Light crease to front cover, o/wise good condition. 373pp. ISBN 0-19-828365-2. .... Read More

The Book Firm - Australia
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: AUD $22.00 ($20.03)

By Streib, Victor L

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book condition: Very Good+

Book Description

Cincinnati, Ohio.: Anderson Pub Co. Very Good+ 1997. First Printing. Paperback. Large Deluxe Paperback;; Over-sized paperback in very good condition. ; 9890; 10 "H x 7"W 340 Pages; 340 pages . ... Read More

NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER - Ohio, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $15.75

ASSIGNMENT: PENTAGON: THE INSIDER'S GUIDE TO THE POTOMAC PUZZLE PALACE

By Smith, Major General Perry M

Bookseller has only 1 copy at this price.

Book Description

1989 . Smith, Major General Perry M. ASSIGNMENT: PENTAGON: THE INSIDER'S GUIDE TO THE POTOMAC PUZZLE PALACE. Washington: Pergamon-Brassey's, c1989. 271pp, Foreword by Harold Brown, appendixes, map, index, 8vo, Fine softbound, $9.00. ... Read More

Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB - Missouri, United States
Buy from Biblio.com

Price: $9.00